Menu
Home Page

Rowley Hall Primary School

Learning, growing and achieving together.

Teaching / Non Teaching Staff

Teaching and Non Teaching Staff

As from September 2019

Mr K Fox - Learning Mentor and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
Mrs D Green - Parent and Family Support Officer (DDSL)
Miss S Hanson - Out of School Co-Ordinator


Nursery
Mrs K Chance - Class Teacher

Mrs H Crew  - Class Teacher

Mrs S Neate - Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs N Sullivan - Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs K Jackson - Learning Support Practitioner

Reception
Miss H Palmer - Blue Class Teacher / Phase Leader
Mrs N Aspbury/ Mrs H Kilgallon  - Yellow Class 

Miss L Aitken - Red Class 
Mrs V Beasley - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Stanley - Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs T Kindon - Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs H Smart - Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs P Rainey - Learning Support Practitioner

 

 
Year 1
Mrs C Spence - Class Teacher/Phase Leader

Miss D Robbins - Class Teacher
Miss J Brown  - Class Teacher
Mrs E Harris - Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs A Hamer - Learning Support  Practitioner

Mrs H Fletcher - Learning Support Practitioner  

Mrs Ab Smith - Learning Support Practitioner 

Ms B Need - Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs l Birch - Learning Support Practitioner

Ms S Shaw - Learning Support Assistant

Mr L Dunne - Learning Support Assistant

Ms J Bennett - HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant  

 


Year 2  
Miss E Lowke - Class Teacher
Miss H Stewart - Class Teacher
Miss A Whyte - Class Teacher

Mrs N Messenger - Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs E Durant - Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs S Hanson - HLTA  - Higher Level Teaching Assistant  

Year 3
Mrs R Haden - Class Teacher
Miss H Eaton - Class Teacher

Mr D Nickless - Class Teacher 

Ms K Da'Vaz - Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs M Colley - Learning Support Practitioner  
Mrs  A Greenwell - HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Doolan - Learning Support Practitioner


Year 4 

Mr A Wheeler - Class Teacher / Phase Leader
Mrs E Martin/Mrs H Austin - Class Teacher
Miss A Seabright - Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs L Gibbons - Learning Support Practitioner / Play Care Worker
Mrs J Oakes - Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs V Russell - Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs T Melia - Learning Support Practitioner

Year 5

Mr T Osman - Class Teacher

Mrs J Lennon/ Mr S Emson- Class Teacher
Miss L Deacon - Class Teacher

Mrs S Sherwood - Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs T Watts  - Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs A Shelton - Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs J Oakes - Learning Support Practitioner




Year 6

Mr B Poole - Class Teacher/ Phase leader

Mrs L Homer- Class Teacher also Looked After Children Teacher (LAC)
Ms S Wildsmith - Class Teacher
Mrs C Maybank - HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Wood - Learning Support Practitioner/HLTA

Mrs A Smith - HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Golden Charter Group - Mr Fox (am) Mrs D Price (pm) 

Step by Step Group Teacher - Mrs M Weston (SENCO)   


Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs V Beasley - EYFS

Miss S Hanson - Years 1 & 2
Mrs A Greenwell - Years 3 & 4
Mrs A Smith & Mrs C Maybank  - Years 5 & 6
Mrs J Bennett - Phonics

 

Top